Joanie Laurer

Real Name: Chyna, Born Joan Marie Laurer

Born: December 27, 1970

Died: April 20, 2016

Hometown: Rochester, New York

Billed From: Londonderry, New Hampshire

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chyna
  • Chyna Doll
  • Joanie Laurer
  • Joanie Lee
  • Just Joanie
Nicknames:
  • "The Ninth Wonder of The World"
Joanie Laurer
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
  • Gorilla press slam
  • Pedigree (Double underhook facebuster)
  • Powerbomb
  • Sleeper slam