Josh Green

Real Name: Joshua Harter

Born: February 4, 1982

Hometown: Pinckney, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 205 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Rudy Boy Gonzalez
  • Nate Mattson
  • Bobo Brown
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Sabin
  • Josh Green
Nicknames:
  • "Uptown"
  • "The Future"
Josh Green
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cradle Shock (Crossed legged Samoan driver)
  • Double chickenwing piledriver
  • Future Shock (Fisherman buster)
  • Over Easy (Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack flipped sideways into an implant DDT)