Drew Galloway

Real Name: Andrew Galloway

Born: June 6, 1985

Hometown: Ayr, Scotland

Billed From: Ayr, Scotland

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 256 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Justin Richards
  • James Tighe
  • Mark Sloan
  • Colin McKay
  • Spinner McKenzie
Other Gimmicks:
  • Drew Galloway
  • Drew McIntyre
Nicknames:
  • "Thee"
  • "The Chosen One"
  • "The Sinister Scotsman"
Drew Galloway
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Thee Move (Cradle kneeling belly to belly piledriver)
  • Future Shock DDT (Snap double underhook DDT)
  • Scot Drop (Reverse STO)