Bill DeMott

Real Name: William DeMott

Born: November 10, 1966

Hometown: Titusville, Florida

Billed From: Trenton, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: 1990

Retired: November 10, 1966

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bill DeMott
  • Captain Rection
  • Crash the Terminator
  • General Hugh G. Rection
  • Hugh Morrus
  • Laughing Man, The
  • Man of Question, The
Bill DeMott
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • No Joke (Reverse swinging neckbreaker)
  • No Laughing Matter (Moonsault)
Accomplishments
Championships: