Ace Brown

Real Name: Accie Conner

Born: October 22, 1970

Hometown: October 22, 1970

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 268 lb

Debut: 1994

Trained by:
  • Thomas Waters
  • Glen Ruth
  • Al Snow
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ace Brown
  • Ace the Animal
  • D'Lo Brown
Ace Brown
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 911 (450ยบ spun reverse powerbomb)
  • 'Lo Down (Stretch out frog splash)
  • Over the shoulder reverse piledriver
  • Sky High / Fade to Black (Standing or spinning lifting sitout spinebuster pin)
Signature Moves:
  • Leg drop
  • Running sit-out powerbomb
  • Shining impact