Marty Jannetty

Real Name: Frederick Marty Jannetty

Born: February 3, 1962

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Billed From: Columbus, Georgia

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 223 lb

Debut: April 5, 1984

Trained by:
  • Jerry Oates
  • Ted Oates
Other Gimmicks:
  • Marty Jannetty
  • Marty Oates
Nicknames:
  • "The Rocker"
Marty Jannetty
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Rocker Dropper / Showstopper (Wrist-lock leg drop bulldog)