Marc Mero

Real Name: Marc Merowitz

Born: July 9, 1960

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Billed From: Macon, Georgia, United States

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 1991

Retired: 2005

Trained by:
  • Boris Malenko
  • Dean Malenko
  • Joe Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Johnny B. Badd
  • Marc Mero
Nicknames:
  • "Wildman"
  • "Marvellous"
Marc Mero
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Marvelocity / Wild Thing (Shooting star press)
  • Merosault (Moonsault)
  • TKO – Total Knock Out – innovated
  • Badd Day (Super frankensteiner)
  • Golota Shot (Low blow)
  • Kiss That Don't Miss / Tutti Frutti (Left-handed knockout hook)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Intercontinental Championship