Sean Morley

Real Name: Sean Allen Morley

Born: March 7, 1971

Hometown: Oakville, Ontario

Billed From: Las Vegas, Nevada

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • The Missing Link
  • Jason Robertson
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Tom Prichard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Valbowski, The
  • Canadian Combatant
  • Chief Morley
  • Glamour Boy Sean
  • Scott Borders
  • Sean Austin
  • Sean Morgan
  • Sean Morley
  • SeƱor Penis
  • Steel (Morley)
  • Too Hip
  • Val Venis
Nicknames:
  • "The Big Valbowski"
  • "Your Feature Presentation"
Sean Morley
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Big Package (Bridging cradle suplex)
  • Money Shot (Diving splash with theatrics)
  • Venis Flytrap (Reverse figure four leglock)