Ken Shamrock

Real Name: Kenneth Wayne Shamrock

Born: February 11, 1964

Hometown: Macon, Georgia

Billed From: Sacramento, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 216 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Nelson Royal
  • Bob Sawyer
  • Buzz Sawyer
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ken Shamrock
  • Shamrock
  • Vince Torelli
  • Wayne Shamrock
Nicknames:
  • "The World's Most Dangerous Man"
Ken Shamrock
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ankle lock toe hold
  • sometimes while also locking in the Achilles tendon
  • Guillotine choke
  • Rear naked choke