Tony Norris

Real Name: Anthony Norris

Born: June 6, 1970

Hometown: Kokomo, Indiana

Billed From: Pearl River, Mississippi

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 305 lb

Debut: 1989

Retired: 2003

Trained by:
  • Skandor Akbar
  • Ivan Putski
  • Steve Casey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ahmed Johnson
  • Big T
  • Moadib
  • Night Breeder
  • Siva
  • Tony Norris
Nicknames:
  • "The Pearl River Powerhouse"
Tony Norris
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pearl River Plunge (Sitout double underhook powerbomb)
Accomplishments
Championships: