Quebecer Jacques

Real Name: Jacques Rougeau Jr.

Born: June 13, 1960

Hometown: Saint-Sulpice, Quebec

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec Canada

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 109 kg

Debut: 1977

Retired: May 28, 2011

Trained by:
  • Jacques Rougeau Sr.
  • Raymond Rougeau
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jacques
  • Jacques Rougeau
  • Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
  • Jerry Roberts
  • Mountie, The
  • Quebecer Jacques
Quebecer Jacques
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Quebec Crab (Boston crab)
  • Carotid Control Technique (Nerve hold sleeper)
  • Kneeling two-handed chokeslam to an oncoming opponent