Jesse James Armstrong

Real Name: Brian Gerard James

Born: May 20, 1969

Hometown: Marietta, Georgia

Billed From: Nashville, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 236 lb

Debut: 1992

Trained by:
  • Bob Armstrong
  • Brad Armstrong
  • Paul Orndorff
Other Gimmicks:
  • B.G. James
  • Brian Armstrong
  • Dark Secret, The
  • Jesse James
  • Jesse James Armstrong
  • Road Dogg
  • Roadie,The
Nicknames:
  • "The Real Double J"
  • "B-Jizzle"
  • "The Trailer Park Gangsta"
Jesse James Armstrong
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pumphandle falling powerslam
  • Running Forearm Smash
  • Shake Rattle and Roll (Three left-handed jabs followed by a right-handed punch with theatrics)