Mike Kelly

Real Name: Troy Shane Martin

Born: November 21, 1964

Hometown: New Brighton, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 249 lb

Debut: 1982

Trained by:
  • Dominic DeNucci
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dean Douglas
  • Mike Kelly
  • Shane Douglas
  • Troy Martin
  • Troy Orndorff
Nicknames:
  • "The Franchise"
Mike Kelly
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Belly to belly suplex
  • Final Exam / Pittsburgh Plunge (Fisherman buster)
  • Franchiser (Shoulder jawbreaker)