Young David

Real Name: David Smith

Born: 27 November 1962

Died: 18 May 2002

Hometown: Golborne, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom

Billed From: Manchester, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 253 lb

Debut: 1978

Trained by:
  • Ted Betley
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • British Bulldog, The
  • Davey Boy Smith
  • Young David
Young David
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Running powerslam