Owen James

Real Name: Owen James Hart

Born: May 7, 1965

Died: May 23, 1999

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 227 lb

Debut: May 30, 1986

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blue Blazer, The
  • Owen Hart
  • Owen James
  • Rocket, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Rocket"
  • "The King of Harts"
  • "Nugget"
  • "The Black Hart"
  • "The Two-Time Slammy Award Winner"
Owen James
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging Northern Lights suplex
  • Missile dropkick
  • Reverse piledriver
  • Sharpshooter