Cosmic Cowboy #2

Real Name: Kerry Gene Adkisson

Born: February 3, 1960

Died: February 18, 1993

Hometown: Niagara Falls, New York

Billed From: Denton, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: June 17, 1979

Trained by:
  • Fritz Von Erich
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cosmic Cowboy #2
  • Kerry Von Erich
  • Texas Tornado
Nicknames:
  • "The Modern Day Warrior"
  • "The Texas Tornado"
Cosmic Cowboy #2
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tornado Punch (Discus punch)
  • Iron Claw