Ravishing One, The

Real Name: Richard Erwin Rood

Born: December 7, 1958

Died: April 20, 1999

Hometown: Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Billed From: Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 251 lb

Debut: 1983

Retired: May 1, 1994

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Halloween Phantom, The
  • Ravishing One, The
  • Rick Rude
  • Ricky Rood
  • Smooth Operator
Nicknames:
  • "Ravishing"
Ravishing One, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Back to belly piledriver
  • DDT
  • Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack
  • Rude Awakening (Delayed hangman's neckbreaker with theatrics)