Honky Tonk Wayne

Real Name: Roy Wayne Farris

Born: January 25, 1953

Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed From: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 247 lb

Debut: 1977

Trained by:
  • Herb Welch
Other Gimmicks:
  • Danny Condrey
  • Honky Tonk Man
  • Honky Tonk Wayne
  • Wayne Farris
Honky Tonk Wayne
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Guitar shot
  • Shake Rattle and Roll (Swinging neckbreaker with theatrics)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Intercontinental Championship