Soultaker, The

Real Name: Charles Wright

Born: May 16, 1961

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

Billed From: Parts Unknown, Red-light district

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 330 lb

Debut: September 16, 1989

Retired: 2003

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Baron Smedly
  • Godfather, The
  • Goodfather, The
  • Kama Mustafa
  • Papa Shango
  • Pimp Fatha
  • Rocky Las Vegas
  • Sir Charles
  • Soultaker, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Sultan of Voodoo"
  • "The Supreme Fighting Machine"
Soultaker, The
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pimp Drop (Death Valley driver)
  • Death Valley driver
  • Inverted shoulderbreaker
  • Voodoo Driver (Slingshot suplex)
  • Ho Train (Body avalanche
  • with theatrics)