Le Rêve du Quebec

Real Name: Pierre Clermont

Born: January 19, 1941

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: San Francisco, CA

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1958

Retired: 1984

Trained by:
  • Pat Girard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Le Rêve du Quebec
  • Pat Patterson
Nicknames:
  • "Killer"
  • "Pretty Boy"
  • "Poopstain Patterson"
Le Rêve du Quebec
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Atomic drop
  • Diving knee drop
  • Figure four leglock
  • Headbutt
  • Sleeper hold
  • Stinkface