Ricky Steamboat

Real Name: Richard Henry Blood

Born: February 28, 1953

Hometown: West Point, New York

Billed From: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 237 lb

Debut: February 15, 1976

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Iron Sheik
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dick Blood
  • Dragon, The (Steamboat)
  • Richard Blood (Steamboat)
  • Ricky Steamboat
  • Sam Steamboat Jr.
Nicknames:
  • "The Dragon"
Ricky Steamboat
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • Superplex
  • Multiple chop variations