Sasuke The Ram

Real Name: Masanori Murakawa

Born: July 18, 1969

Hometown: Morioka, Iwate Prefecture

Billed From: Morioka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: March 1, 1990

Trained by:
  • Kotetsu Yamamoto
  • Gran Hamada
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Ninja (Sasuke)
  • Great Sasuke, The
  • Masa Michinoku
  • Ninja Sasuke
  • SASUKE
  • Sasuke The Ram
Sasuke The Ram
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • High-angle senton bomb
  • Michinoku Driver (Double underhook brainbuster)
  • Thunder fire powerbomb
  • Sasuke Special (Cartwheel into an over the top rope corkscrew suicide senton or suicide plancha)
  • Sasuke Special II (Cartwheel into an over the top rope corkscrew moonsault)