Blue Knight, The

Real Name: John Wisniski Jr.

Born: September 20, 1950

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Billed From: Seattle, Washington

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: 1970

Trained by:
  • Frank Miller
  • Gory Guerrero
  • The Sheik
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Baby Face Nelson
  • Blue Knight, The
  • Greg Valentine
  • Johnny Fargo
  • Johnny Valentine Jr.
  • Mr. Ugly
Nicknames:
  • "The Hammer"
  • "Boxcar"
Blue Knight, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
  • Guitar shot