APE Cima

Real Name: Nobuhiko Oshima

Born: November 15, 1977

Hometown: Sakai, Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Sakai, Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: May 11, 1997

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Dos Caras
Other Gimmicks:
  • APE Cima
  • BxB Cima
  • CIMA
  • Cima Nobunaga
  • Fuku-bancho Cima
  • SHIIMA
  • Shiima Nobunaga
APE Cima
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crossfire (Double wrist-clutch sitout powerbomb)
  • Crossfire Naciente (Double wrist-clutch sitout powerbomb into a straight jacket triangle choke)
  • Egoist Schwein (Pumphandle sidewalk slam)
  • Mad Splash (Frog splash)
  • Meteora (Diving double knee drop to a seated opponent's chest)
  • Nagoya Castle / Drug Bomb (Crucifix powerbomb lift flipped forward into a sitout facebuster)
  • Schwein (Over the shoulder belly to back piledriver)
  • Schwein-Gatame (dropped over the knee for a figure four leglock)
  • Schwein Redline (while applying a wrist-clutch)
  • Schwein Steiner (from the second or top rope)