Forsaken

Real Name: Joseph Ryan Meehan

Born: November 7, 1979

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: September 1, 2000

Trained by:
  • Brian Kendrick
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chase Walker
  • Forsaken
  • Gallinero I
  • Joey Blalock
  • Joey Hollywood
  • Joey Ryan
Nicknames:
  • "The Technical Wizard"
  • "Magnum"
  • "The Draw"
  • "Hollywood's Own"
  • "The Hollywood Submission Machine"
  • "The Technical Wizard of Sexual Harassment"
Forsaken
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • End Scene (Kimura with bodyscissors)
  • Mustache Ride / Duff Drop (Super swinging neckbreaker)
  • 'Nuff Said (Crossface chickenwing)
  • Pedigree (Double underhook facebuster)
  • Super 70's Superkick / That '70s Kick (Superkick)
  • Boobplex