Larry Sweeney

Real Name: Alexander K. Whybrow

Born: February 18, 1981

Died: April 11, 2011

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 183 lb

Debut: May 1, 2004

Trained by:
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Chris Hero
  • Buddy Rose
  • Colonel DeBeers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Larry Sweeney
  • Vökoder
Nicknames:
  • "Sweet and Sour"
  • "The Super Agent"
Larry Sweeney
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 12 Large Elbow(Diving elbow drop)
  • '68 Comeback Special (Hangman's neckbreaker followed into a DDT)
  • Boa Constrictor(Seated dragon sleeper)
  • Sweeney Stomp (Multiple stomps while circling a fallen opponent)
Accomplishments
Championships: