Magnificent M

Real Name: Don Morrow

Born: September 10, 1949

Hometown: Sunset Beach, Hawaii

Billed From: Sunset Beach, Hawaii

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 274 lb

Debut: 1970

Retired: 2003

Trained by:
  • Ray Stevens
  • Ivan Koloff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Don Morrow
  • Don Muraco
  • Dr. X (Muraco)
  • Magnificent M
  • Magnificent Muraco, The
  • Rock, The (Muraco)
Nicknames:
  • "The Rock"
Magnificent M
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kneeling belly to belly piledriver
  • Shoulderbreaker
  • Asiatic Spike (Thumb choke hold)