Kevin Steen

Real Name: Kevin Noiseux

Born: May 7, 1984

Hometown: May 7, 1984

Billed From: Marieville, Quebec, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 238 lb

Debut: May 7, 2000

Trained by:
  • Serge Jodoin
  • Jacques Rougeau
  • Pierre Carl Ouellet
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kevin Owens
  • Kevin Steen
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Wrestling"
  • "Wrestling's Worst Nightmare"
  • "The Antichrist of Professional Wrestling"
Kevin Steen
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crossface
  • Package piledriver
  • Sharpshooter
  • Steenalizer (Throwing package powerbomb)
  • F-Cinq/Go To Hell (Spinning fireman's carry facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Go Home Driver (Scoop lift spun into an over the shoulder belly to back piledriver)
  • Steen Breaker (Head and arm suplex flipped and dropped into a side slam backbreaker)
  • Sidewinder Suplex (Spinning leg hook belly to back suplex)
  • 450 splash
  • Somersault leg drop
  • Superkick
  • Moonsault
  • Senton bomb
  • Powerbomb onto the apron