Matador, El

Real Name: Merced Solis

Born: May 10, 1953

Hometown: Mission, Texas

Billed From: Tocula, Mexico

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 234 lb

Debut: 1977

Trained by:
  • Hiro Matsuda
  • Bob Orton
Other Gimmicks:
  • Matador, El
  • Merced Solis
  • Richard Blood
  • Tito Santana
Matador, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • El Paso de la Muerte (Running leaping forearm club to the head of a bent over opponent)
  • Figure four leglock
  • Flying forearm smash