Christian Cage

Real Name: William Jason Reso

Born: November 30, 1973

Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 227 lb

Debut: June 9, 1995

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Ron Hutchinson
  • Tom Prichard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Canadian Rage, The
  • Christian
  • Christian Cage
  • Conquistador Dos (Christian)
  • Suicide Blonde, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Creepy Little Bastard (CLB)"
  • "The New People's Champion"
  • "Captain Charisma"
  • "The Pontiff of the Peepulation"
  • "The Champ"
  • "The Instant Classic"
  • "The Livewire"
  • "The Peep Hero"
Christian Cage
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Killswitch / Unprettier / Impaler (Inverted double underhook facebuster)
  • Frog splash
  • Spear
  • Flashpoint (Diving European uppercut)