Dalip Singh

Real Name: Dalip Singh Rana

Born: August 27, 1972

Hometown: Dhirana, Himachal Pradesh, India

Billed From: India

Billed Height: 7 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 420 lb

Debut: October 7, 2000

Trained by:
  • APW Boot Camp
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dalip Singh
  • Giant Singh
  • Great Khali, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Punjabi Nightmare"
  • "The Punjabi Playboy"
  • "The Prince of the Land of Five Rivers"
Dalip Singh
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Punjabi Plunge (Two-handed chokeslam)
  • Vise Grip (Two-handed clawhold)
Accomplishments
Championships:World Heavyweight Championship