Jake Hager

Real Name: Jacob Hager

Born: March 24, 1982

Hometown: Perry, Oklahoma

Billed From: Perry, Oklahoma

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: September 7, 2006

Trained by:
  • Deep South Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jack Swagger
  • Jake Hager
Nicknames:
  • "The All-American American"
  • "Mr. Money in the Bank"
  • "Real American"
Jake Hager
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gutwrench powerbomb
  • Patriot Act/Patriot Lock / Patriot Lock (Ankle lock)
  • Red White and Blue Thunder Bomb (Spin-out powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • German Suplex
  • Gutwrench Suplex
  • Northern Lights Suplex
  • Side belly to belly Suplex
  • Vertical Suplex
  • Wheelbarrow Suplex
  • Swagger Bomb (Corner slingshot splash)
  • Abdominal stretch
  • Avalanche hip toss
  • Big boot