Bill Gold

Real Name: William Scott Goldberg

Born: December 27, 1966

Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Billed From: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 285 lb

Debut: September 22, 1997

Retired: March 14, 2004

Trained by:
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bill Gold
  • Bill Goldberg
  • Goldberg
Nicknames:
  • "Da Man"
  • "Greenzilla"
Bill Gold
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jackhammer (Vertical suplex powerslam pin)
  • Spear