Texas Red

Real Name: Mark William Calaway

Born: March 24, 1965

Hometown: March 24, 1965

Billed From: Death Valley

Billed Height: 6 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 330lbs

Debut: 1984

Retired: April 2nd, 2017

Trained by:
  • Don Jardine
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cain the Undertaker
  • Commando, The
  • Master of Pain, The
  • Mean Mark Callous
  • Punisher Dice Morgan
  • Punisher, The
  • Texas Red
  • Undertaker, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Phenom"
  • "The Deadman"
  • "The Last Outlaw"
  • "The American Bad Ass"
  • "The Red Devil"
  • "Big Evil"
  • "The Man From The Dark Side"
  • "The Lord of Darkness"
Texas Red
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Hell's Gate (Modified gogoplata)
  • Last Ride (Elevated powerbomb)
  • Tombstone piledriver
  • Callous Clutch (Jaw clutch) (as Mean Mark Callous)
  • Heart punch (as Mean Mark Callous)
Signature Moves:
  • Old School (Arm twist ropewalk chop)
  • Big Boot
  • Flying Clothesline
  • Running DDT
  • No-handed over the top rope Suicide Dive
  • Running Clothesline to an opponent in the corner
  • Running leg drop
  • Snake Eyes
  • Takin' Care of Business (Standing dragon sleeper)
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Sidewalk Slam