Stan Stasiak

Real Name: George Stipich

Born: April 13, 1937

Died: June 19, 1997

Hometown: Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Buzzard Creek, Oregon

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 272 lb

Debut: 1958

Retired: 1984

Other Gimmicks:
  • Stan Stasiak
Nicknames:
  • "The Man"
  • "The Crusher"
Stan Stasiak
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bear hug
  • Heart punch
Accomplishments
Championships: