Brock Lesnar

Real Name: Brock Edward Lesnar

Born: July 12, 1977

Hometown: Webster, South Dakota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: October 2000

Trained by:
  • Nightmare Danny Davis
  • Dean Malenko
  • Doug Basham
  • Brad Rheingans
  • Curt Hennig
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brock Lesnar
Nicknames:
  • "The (unstoppable[190]) Anomaly"
  • "The Beast (Incarnate)"
  • "The Conqueror"
  • "The Global Standard"
  • "The Next Big Thing"
  • "The One in 21–1"
Brock Lesnar
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • F5 / Verdict (Fireman's carry facebuster)
  • Kimura lock
  • Shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Brock Lock (Over-the-shoulder single leg Boston crab)
  • Fallaway slam
  • Double or a triple non-release powerbomb
  • Knee lift to the opponent's midsection
  • Belly-to-back Suplex
  • Dragon Suplex
  • Fisherman's Suplex
  • German Suplex
  • Overhead belly-to-belly Suplex
  • Pumphandle Suplex
  • Side belly to belly Suplex
  • Snap Suplex
  • Super Suplex
  • Vertical Suplex
  • Multiple turnbuckle thrusts