Leonardo Spanky

Real Name: Brian David Kendrick

Born: May 29, 1979

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Billed From: Venice, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 184 lb

Debut: October 1999

Trained by:
  • Shawn Michaels Wrestling Academy
  • NWA Southwest Wrestling School
  • William Regal
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brian Kendrick
  • Leonardo Spanky
  • Spanky
Nicknames:
  • "Spanky"
Leonardo Spanky
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cobra clutch with bodyscissors – TNA 2010–present
  • The Kendrick (WWE) / Sliced Bread #2 (Independent circuit / WWE / TNA) (Shiranui)
  • Dr. Smoothe's Secret Recipe (Corner backflip kick)
  • Electric Mayhem (Diving facebreaker knee smash)
  • Left Turn at Albuquerque (Turning frog splash)