White Liger

Real Name: Christopher Keith Irvine

Born: November 9, 1970

Hometown: Manhasset, NY

Billed From: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 226 lb

Debut: October 2, 1990

Trained by:
  • Ed Langley
  • Katsuji Adachi
  • Keith Hart
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Jericho
  • Corazón de León
  • Lionheart
  • White Liger
Nicknames:
  • "Y2J"
  • "The Ayatollah of Rock 'n' Rolla"
  • "Lionheart"
  • "The King of the World"
  • "The First Undisputed Champion"
  • "The Man of 1004 Holds"
  • "Paragon of Virtue"
  • "The Human Highlight Reel"
  • ""
White Liger
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Breakdown (Full nelson facebuster)
  • Codebreaker (Double knee facebreaker
  • sometimes while springboarding
  • Lionsault (Springboard moonsault)
  • Walls of Jericho / Lion Tamer (Elevated Boston crab sometimes with a knee to the opponent's back or neck)
Signature Moves:
  • Springboard dropkick off the second rope to an opponent on the apron
  • Armbar
  • Jericho spike (Hurricanrana)
  • Flashback (Sleeper slam)
  • Missile dropkick
  • Spinning wheel kick
  • Vertical suplex
  • Tiger suplex
  • Northern lights suplex
  • Belly-to-back suplex
  • Multiple powerbombs
  • One-handed bulldog
  • Running enzugiri
  • Torture rack backbreaker
  • Flying forearm smash
  • Double underhook backbreaker
  • Double underhook powerbomb