Giant, The

Real Name: Paul Donald Wight, Jr.

Born: February 8, 1972

Hometown: Aiken, South Carolina

Billed From: Tampa, Florida

Billed Height: 7 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 485 lb

Debut: July 16, 1995

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
  • Jim Duggan
  • Glen Ruth
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Show, The
  • Giant, The
  • Paul The Great Wight
  • Showkishi
Nicknames:
  • "The World's Largest Athlete"
Giant, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam / Showstopper
  • Colossal Clutch (Camel clutch)
  • W.M.D — Weapon of Mass Destruction (Right-handed knockout hook)