Unabomb

Real Name: Glenn Thomas Jacobs

Born: April 26, 1967

Hometown: Madrid, Spain

Billed From: Knoxville, Tennessee

Billed Height: 7 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 323 lb

Debut: June 18, 1992

Trained by:
  • Ray Candy
  • Dean Malenko
  • Jeff Bradley
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bruiser Mastino
  • Fake Diesel
  • Isaac Yankem, DDS
  • Jack Package
  • Kane
  • Mike Unabomb
  • Unabomb
Nicknames:
  • "The Big Red Monster"
  • "The Devil's Favorite Demon"
  • "The Big Red Machine"
Unabomb
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Tombstone Piledriver
  • DDS (DDT)- as Dr. Isaac Yankem
  • Jacknife (Sheer-drop release powerbomb)- as Fake Diesel
Signature Moves:
  • Flying clothesline
  • Big boot
  • Falling powerbomb
  • Running clothesline to a cornered opponent
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Running DDT
  • Front powerslam
  • Two-handed choke lift
  • Throat thrust
  • Clawhold