Sean Michaels

Real Name: Michael Shawn Hickenbottom

Born: July 22, 1965

Hometown: Chandler, Arizona

Billed From: San Antonio, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: October 16, 1984

Retired: March 28, 2010

Trained by:
  • Jose Lothario
Other Gimmicks:
  • Sean Michaels
  • Shawn Michaels
Nicknames:
  • "The Heartbreak Kid (HBK)"
  • "The Showstopper"
  • "The Headliner"
  • "The Main Event"
  • "The Icon"
  • "Mr. WrestleMania"
Sean Michaels
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Modified figure four leglock
  • Sweet Chin Music (Superkick
  • with theatrics)
  • Teardrop Suplex (Leg hook Saito suplex)