Dingo Warrior

Real Name: Warrior, born James Brian Hellwig

Born: June 16, 1959

Died: April 8, 2014

Hometown: Crawfordsville, Indiana

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: November 28, 1985

Retired: June 25, 2008

Trained by:
  • Bill Anderson
  • Rick Bassman
  • Red Bastien
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blade Runner Rock
  • Dingo Warrior
  • Ultimate Warrior, The
  • Warrior
Dingo Warrior
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gorilla press drop followed by a running splash
  • Leaping shoulder block
  • Multiple running clotheslines