Col. Mustafa

Real Name: Hossein Khosrow Ali Vaziri

Born: March 15, 1943

Hometown: Tehran, Iran

Billed From: Tehran, Iran

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 262 lb

Debut: 1972

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Billy Robinson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ali Vasari
  • Col. Mustafa
  • Great Hussein Arab
  • Iron Sheik, The
  • Ryan Allen
Col. Mustafa
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Boston crab