Randy Savage

Real Name: Randall Mario Poffo

Born: November 15, 1952

Died: May 20, 2011

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Billed From: Sarasota, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 237 lb

Debut: November 1973

Retired: February 18, 2005

Trained by:
  • Angelo Poffo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Geno, The
  • Macho King Randy Savage
  • Macho Man
  • Randy Savage
  • Spider Friend, The
Randy Savage
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Atomic drop
  • Diving crossbody
  • Snap Ring Rope Clothesline
  • Flying Double Ax Handle
  • Flying Double Ax Handle Suicida
  • Neck-Tie Clothesline
  • The Knee Drop