Canadian Angel

Real Name: Lauren Williams

Born: September 13, 1981

Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 118 lb

Debut: August 2000

Trained by:
  • Rob "El Fuego" Etcheverria
  • Deep South Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Angel Williams
  • Angelina Love
  • Canadian Angel
Nicknames:
  • "The Queen Diva"
Canadian Angel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Botox Injection (Bicycle kick)
  • Cramp (Modified camel clutch) – DSW
  • Lights Out (Lifting reverse STO)