Antonio Inoki

Real Name: Kanji Inoki

Born: February 20, 1943

Hometown: Yokohama, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: September 30, 1960

Retired: April 4, 1998

Trained by:
  • Rikidōzan
  • Karl Gotch
Other Gimmicks:
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Moeru Toukon
  • Tokyo Tom
Antonio Inoki
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging fallaway slam
  • Enzuigiri - Innovated
  • Manji-Gatame - Octopus Hold
  • Sleeper hold
Accomplishments
Championships: