Orwell Paris

Real Name: Ivan Koloff, born Oreal Perras

Born: August 25, 1942

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Russia

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: February 1965

Retired: September 1994

Trained by:
  • Jack Wentworth
  • Dan Koloff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ivan Koloff
  • Jim Parris
  • Orwell Paris
  • Red McNulty
  • Russian Bear, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Russian Bear"
Orwell Paris
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bearhug
  • Russian Sickle (Jumping lariat)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Championship