Kokina Maximus

Real Name: Rodney Agatupu Anoa i

Born: October 2, 1966

Died: October 23, 2000

Hometown: San Francisco, California

Billed From: Polynesian Islands

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 589 lb

Debut: 1984

Retired: 2000

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Great Kokina
  • Kokina Maximus
  • Wild Samoan Kokina
  • Yokozuna
Kokina Maximus
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Banzai Drop (Jumping seated corner senton)
  • Running leg drop
  • Samoan drop
  • Savate kick
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Championship2X WWE World Tag Team Championship

Tournaments or Cups:1993 WWE Royal Rumble