Randy Orton

Real Name: Randal Keith Orton

Born: April 1, 1980

Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee

Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: March 18, 2000

Trained by:
  • "Cowboy" Bob Orton
  • South Broadway Athletic Club
  • Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Randy Orton
Nicknames:
  • "The Legend Killer"
  • "The Viper"
  • "WWE's Apex Predator"
Randy Orton
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • O–Zone (Overdrive)
  • RKO (Jumping cutter)
  • Running punt to an opponent's head
  • Wheelbarrow suplex
  • Punt Kick