Mr. Olympia

Real Name: Allen Jones

Born: June 2, 1978

Hometown: June 2, 1978

Billed From: Gainesville, Georgia

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Rick Michaels
  • NCW Wrestling School
Other Gimmicks:
  • A.J. Styles
  • Air Styles
  • Mr. Olympia
Nicknames:
  • "The Phenomenal"
  • "The Most Decorated Man in TNA"
  • "Stylin' and Profilin'"
  • "The Prince of Phenomenal"
  • "Mr. TNA"
  • "The Phenomenal One"
  • "T.N.A.J. Styles"
Mr. Olympia
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Spiral Tap (Corkscrew somersault transitioned into either a leg drop or a senton bomb)
  • Styles Clash (Belly to back inverted mat slam)
  • Superman (Springboard 450° splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Pele Kick
  • Phenomenon / Stylin' DDT (Springboard moonsault onto a standing opponent floated over into an inverted DDT)
  • Styles Suplex Special (German suplex followed into a belly to back wheelbarrow facebuster)
  • Stylin' Crab (Boston crab)
  • Discus Clothesline
  • Fosbury Flop
  • Enzugiri
  • Rack Bomb
  • Inverted STF
  • Shooting Styles Press (Springboard shooting star plancha)
  • Spine Breaker (Backbreaker followed by a gutbuster)
  • Springboard flying forearm smash
  • Brainbuster
  • Running swinging neckbreaker